Welcome
Login Register

Am I automatically covered for insurance?

Yes, you have Basic Protection Insurance with an excess of £750 automatically included in your booking price. You do have an option to reduce your excess with our Car Sharing or Long Distance protection which will be 30% of the cost of your booking.

The excess cover does not apply in the event of damage caused by negligent driving outside our terms and conditions e.g. drink driving. Please refer to Section 9 of our rental terms for all insurance cover inclusions and exclusions.

Did you find it helpful? Yes No

Send feedback
Sorry we couldn't be helpful. Help us improve this article with your feedback.